Privacy Policy


In this privacy policy, I inform you about which personal data I collect, process and use when you visit this private, non-commercial website. “Personal data” comprises details of a specific or identifiable individual, for example their name or email address. By using / accessing my website you agree to my privacy policy.


Generally speaking, I do not collect personal data when you visit my website. I only collect and use such data when doing so is necessary in order to implement a service. If I collect, process or use personal data, I comply with the applicable legal regulations, in particular, the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG), the German Telemedia Act (TMG) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


I only disclose your personal information to third parties if you have expressly authorized me to do so. I only provide data to government institutions, authorities or courts if I'm obliged to do so by law, to protect myself and my website against attacks/misuse or as a result of a court order.


In order to operate my website, I use a contracted data processor based in Germany. Additionally, I may use further technical service providers to perform commissioned data processing.


My website uses cookies to retain your preferences between sessions. I value your privacy, therefore the information stored in the cookies is generated, processed and stored exclusively on your device and will never be transmitted to me or my web server. The data transferred to my web server is widely reduced by using static content in conjunction with Javascript. In order to use the full range of functions (for example filter game lists), it is recommend that you allow JavaScript in your web browser. Javascript is solely executed on your system and no data is transfered to me or my web server.


If you access individual pages, by default the web server collects (in a log file) the web address (URL) of the accessed site, as well as the date and time of access, any error messages and, if applicable, your computer’s operating system and browser software as well as the website you visited before accessing this site. In addition your computer’s IP address is stored in the log file. An IP address is a number assigned to your computer by your internet provider, either as a static IP address (persistent configuration) or as a dynamic IP address (IP address is newly assigned every time a session begins). The IP address in combination with further information can reveal your identity. However, the log file data is only used to ensure that my services remain fully functional (for example error analysis, guarantee of system security and protection against misuse). Moreover, after seven days, the IP address in the log files is deleted/anonymised.




OVER 600 GAMES RATED / NEW MULTIPLAYER FILTER



Complete ListWithout Classic GamesClassic Games
Release List by Date (US)Release List by Date (EU)
US Exclusive ReleasesEU Exclusive Releases
Upcoming Games (ALL)Upcoming Games (US)Upcoming Games (EU)




COMPLETE LIST OF CLASSIC GAMES FOR NINTENDO SWITCH

Games in Database: 1190
Last Update: 22.09.2018


ExcellentVery GoodGoodFairWeakAvoid/SupersededNot Rated

ACA NEOGEO 2020 Super Baseball

ACA NEOGEO Aero Fighters 2

ACA NEOGEO Aero Fighters 3

ACA NEOGEO Aggressors of Dark Kombat

ACA NEOGEO Alpha Mission II

ACA NEOGEO Art of Fighting

ACA NEOGEO Art of Fighting 2

ACA NEOGEO Art of Fighting 3

ACA NEOGEO Baseball Stars Professional

ACA NEOGEO Blazing Star

ACA NEOGEO Blue's Journey

ACA NEOGEO Burning Fight

ACA NEOGEO Crossed Swords

ACA NEOGEO Cyber-Lip

ACA NEOGEO Fatal Fury

ACA NEOGEO Fatal Fury 2

ACA NEOGEO Fatal Fury Special

ACA NEOGEO Fatal Fury 3

ACA NEOGEO Football Frenzy

ACA NEOGEO Galaxy Fight: Universal Warriors

ACA NEOGEO Garou: Mark of the Wolves

ACA NEOGEO Ghost Pilots

ACA NEOGEO Gururin

ACA NEOGEO Karnov's Revenge

ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '94

ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '95

ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '96

ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '97

ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '98

ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters '99

ACA NEOGEO The King of Fighters 2000

ACA NEOGEO King of the Monsters

ACA NEOGEO The Last Blade

ACA NEOGEO The Last Blade 2

ACA NEOGEO Last Resort

ACA NEOGEO League Bowling

ACA NEOGEO Magical Drop II

ACA NEOGEO Magical Drop III

ACA NEOGEO Magician Lord

ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug

ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug 2

ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug X

ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug 3

ACA NEOGEO Metal Slug 4

ACA NEOGEO Money Puzzle Exchanger

ACA NEOGEO Mutation Nation

ACA NEOGEO NAM-1975

ACA NEOGEO Neo Turf Masters

ACA NEOGEO Ninja Combat

ACA NEOGEO Ninja Commando

ACA NEOGEO Over Top

ACA NEOGEO Power Spikes II

ACA NEOGEO Prehistoric Isle 2

ACA NEOGEO Pulstar

ACA NEOGEO Puzzled

ACA NEOGEO Real Bout Fatal Fury

ACA NEOGEO Real Bout Fatal Fury Special

ACA NEOGEO Real Bout Fatal Fury 2

ACA NEOGEO Riding Hero

ACA NEOGEO Robo Army

ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown

ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown II

ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown III

ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown IV

ACA NEOGEO Samurai Shodown V

ACA NEOGEO Sengoku

ACA NEOGEO Sengoku 2

ACA NEOGEO Sengoku 3

ACA NEOGEO Shock Troopers

ACA NEOGEO Shock Troopers 2nd Squad

ACA NEOGEO Soccer Brawl

ACA NEOGEO Spin Master

ACA NEOGEO Stakes Winner

ACA NEOGEO Street Hoop

ACA NEOGEO Super Sidekicks

ACA NEOGEO Super Sidekicks 2

ACA NEOGEO Super Sidekicks 3: The Next Glory

ACA NEOGEO The Super Spy

ACA NEOGEO Top Hunter Roddy & Cathy

ACA NEOGEO Top Player's Golf

ACA NEOGEO Waku Waku 7

ACA NEOGEO World Heroes

ACA NEOGEO World Heroes 2

ACA NEOGEO World Heroes 2 Jet

ACA NEOGEO World Heroes Perfect

ACA NEOGEO Zed Blade

Another World

Arcade Archives 10-Yard Fight

Arcade Archives Argus

Arcade Archives City Connection

Arcade Archives Crazy Climber

Arcade Archives Donkey Kong

Arcade Archives Double Dragon

Arcade Archives Excitebike

Arcade Archives Heroic Episode

Arcade Archives Ikki

Arcade Archives Kid Niki Radical Ninja

Arcade Archives Kid's Horehore Daisakusen

Arcade Archives Mario Bros.

Arcade Archives Moon Patrol

Arcade Archives Ninja-Kid

Arcade Archives Omega Fighter

Arcade Archives Punch-Out!!

Arcade Archives Renegade

Arcade Archives Rygar

Arcade Archives Sky Skipper

Arcade Archives Star Force

Arcade Archives Terra Cresta

Arcade Archives Traverse USA

Arcade Archives vs. Super Mario Bros.

Capcom Beat 'em Up Bundle

D/Generation : The Original

Dragon Blaze for Nintendo Switch

Flashback

Gunbarich for Nintendo Switch

Gunbird for Nintendo Switch

Gunbird 2 for Nintendo Switch

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Bad Dudes

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Express Raider

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Gate Of Doom

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Joe and Mac Caveman Ninja

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Nitro Ball

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Shoot Out

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Sly Spy

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Super Burger Time

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Two Crude Dudes

Johnny Turbo's Arcade: Wizard Fire

Mega Man Legacy Collection

Mega Man Legacy Collection 2

Mega Man X Legacy Collection

Mega Man X Legacy Collection 2

Namco Museum

Pac-Man VS. Free Multiplayer-only Version

Nintendo Entertainment System – Nintendo Switch Online

Samurai Aces for Nintendo Switch

SEGA AGES Sonic The Hedgehog

SEGA AGES Thunderforce IV

Sol Divide: Sword of Darkness

Street Fighter 30th Anniversary Collection

Strikers 1945 for Nintendo Switch

Strikers 1945 II for Nintendo Switch

Tengai for Nintendo Switch